Menu
Home Page

Staff

Meet the staff at our school

Senior Leadership Team

 

 

 

Head Teacher

Miss N Darby

 

Deputy Head and Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms B Alcock

 

Foundation Stage

Mrs L Phillips

 

KS1

Miss C Whitwham

 

Lower KS2

Miss A Hall

 

Upper KS2

Ms B Alcock

 

Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Co-ordinator

Mrs E Dutton

Foundation Stage

 

 

 

Spider Class

Mrs L Phillips

 

Spider Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Clist

 

Butterfly Class

Mrs M Sykes

 

Butterfly Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Furze

Key Stage 1

 

 

 

Rabbit Class

Mrs C Freer & Mrs K Salt

 

Rabbit Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Hurford

 

Hedgehog Class

Mrs L Irish & Mrs H Fisher

 

Hedgehog Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Llewelyn

 

Otter Class

Miss C Whitwham

 

Otter Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs P Ball

 

Fox Class

Mr J Fleet

 

Fox Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Harwood

Lower Key Stage 2

 

 

Year 3

Lion Class

Mrs J Larson & Mrs M Hoppins

 

Lion Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Searle

 

Tiger Class

Mrs M Halley

 

Tiger Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Sellick

Year 4

Seal Class

Mrs A Hall

 

Seal Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Csete

 

Dolphin Class

Miss G Ashton

 

Dolphin Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Lee

Upper Key Stage 2

 

 

Year 5

Giraffe Class

Mrs S Atkins

 

Giraffe Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Hall

 

Kangaroo Class

Mr Warren

 

Kangaroo Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Proctor

Year 6

Panther Class

Mrs L weall & Mrs L Lukins

 

Panther Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Whitney

 

Polar Bear Class

Mr C Thorne

 

Polar Bear Class Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Greaves

 

PE Teacher

Mr J Irish

 

Music Teacher

Mrs C Midenda

 

Foreign Language Teacher

Madam C Pickford

 

Inclusion Support Staff

Mrs E Moore, Ms J Gardner,

Mrs L Vearncombe,

Mrs E Scholfield, Mr L Adams,

Mrs G Brady,

Mr S Thomas, Mrs K Collis,

Miss C Turner & 

Mrs C Etheridge

 

English as an Additional Language Co-ordinator

Mrs L Irish

 

EAL Speech Support

Mrs T Parnell

 

Parent Family Support Advisor

Mrs C Bedford

 

Cover Supervisor

Miss M Pierzchalska

 

Librarian

Mrs N Macriner

Administration Team

 

 

 

Finance Officer

Mrs K Allen 

 

Office Manager

Mrs V Hamblin

 

Administrators

Mrs M Randle & Miss E Barnett

 

SEN&D Administrator

Mrs L Searle

 

Clerk to Governors

Mrs K Bown

Lunch-time Staff

 

 

 

Senior Mid-Day Supervisor

Mrs C Woodley

 

Mid-Day Supervisors

Ms J Broadhurst, Mrs D Davies,

Miss D Keirle, Mrs J Gardner,

Mrs T Stevens, Mrs A Stockham, 

Mrs N Wilson, Miss A Rawles,

Mrs L Cassidy, Miss C Harwood.

 

 

Lunch-time Bank Staff

Miss T Glassup

Premises Team

 

 

 

Care Taker

Awaiting appointment 

 

Cleaners

Mrs T Stevens, Mrs D Davies,

Ms J Gardner, Ms J Broadhurst, Mrs K Collis &

Mrs D Chedzey

 

 

Top