Menu
Home Page

Staff

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Head Teacher

 

Miss N Darby

Deputy Head Teacher

 

Ms B Alcock

 

 

 

Senior Leadership Team

Foundation Stage

Mrs L Phillips

 

KS1

Miss C Whitwham

 

Lower KS2

Miss A Hall

 

Upper KS2

Ms B Alcock

 

Special Educational Needs and Disabilities

Co-ordinator

Mrs E Dutton

 

 

 

Teachers

Foundation stage

 

 

Spider Class

Mrs C Salt

 

Butterfly Class

Mrs M Sykes

 

KS1

 

 

Hedgehog Class

Mrs L Irish 

 

 

Mrs H Fisher

 

Rabbit Class

Mrs K Salt

 

 

Mrs C Freer

 

Otter Class

Miss C Whitwham

 

Fox Class

Miss G Ashton

 

KS2

 

 

Lion Class

Mrs J Larson

 

 

Mrs M Hoppins

 

Tiger Class

Mrs Weall

 

 

Mrs L Lukins

 

Seal Class

Miss A Hall

 

Dolphins Class

Mr J Fleet

 

Giraffe Class

Mrs S Atkins

 

Kangaroo Class

Mr P Warren

 

Panther Class

Mrs J Jay

 

Polar Bear Class

Mr C Thorne

 

 

 

Music Teacher

 

Mrs C Midenda

Sports Teacher

 

Mr J Irish

Foreign Language Teacher

 

Madam C Pickford

 

 

 

Learning Support Assistants

Spider Class

Mrs S Clist

 

Butterfly Class

Mrs J Furze

 

Hedgehog class

Mrs K Llewelyn

 

Rabbit Class

Mrs S Hurford

 

Otter Class

Mrs P Ball

 

Fox Class

Mrs J Harwood

 

Lion Class

Mrs L Searle

 

Tiger Class

Mrs G Sellick

 

Seal Class

Mrs M Csete

 

Dolphin Class

Mrs C Lee

 

Giraffe class

Mrs K Hall

 

Kangaroo Class

Mrs R Proctor

 

Panther Class

Mrs M Whitney

 

Polar Bear Class

Mrs L Greaves

 

 

 

SEN&D Support Assistants

 

Mrs E Moore, Miss T Parnell, Ms J Gardner,

Mrs L Vearncombe, Mrs R Warren,

Miss F Thomas,

Miss J Godden, Mr L Adams &

Mrs G Brady.

 

 

 

EAL

Co-ordinator

 

Mrs L Irish

EAL Support Staff

 

Mrs S Addicott

 

 

 

PFSA

 

Mrs Clair Bedford

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cover Supervisor

 

Miss M Pierzchalska

 

 

 

Librarian

 

Mrs N Macriner

 

 

 

Administration Team

 

 

 

Office Manager

Mrs V Hamblin

 

Finance Officer

Mrs K Allen

 

Administrators

Mr A Porter and Mrs M Randle

 

SEN&D Administrator and Clerk to Governors

Mrs L Searle

 

 

 

Senior

Mid-Day Supervisor

 

Mrs C Woodley

 

Mid-Day Supervisors

Mrs G Palmer, Mrs M Kennedy, Mrs D Davies,

Miss D Keirle, Miss J Gardner, Mrs K Collis,

Mrs T Stevens, Mrs E Scholfield, Mrs N Wilkins, Miss A Rawles, Mrs L Cassidy, Miss C Harwood,

Mrs R Trentham and Miss J Williams.

 

 

 

Premises Team

 

 

 

Care Taker

Mr Kevin Cummings

 

 

 

 

Cleaners

Mrs T Stevens, Mrs D Davies, Ms J Gardner,

Mrs K Collis, Mrs M Kennedy & Mrs D Chedzey

 

 

 

 

Top